NAGC works to support those who enhance the growth and development of gifted and talented children through education, advocacy, community building, and research
NAGC depends on their volunteers in many ways. Organization Committees is where, in conjunction with the NAGC staff, much of the work of the organization happens. Here is a list of the NAGC Organization Committees and their 2018-2019 members.
John Gaa, Chair | Cheryll Adams |
V. Dianne Azzarelli |
Clar Baldus |
Rosina Gallagher |
Jan Leppien |
Bronwyn MacFarlane |
Lisa Rubenstein | Michelle Trotman-Scott | April Wells |
Hope Wilson |
Alena Treat, |
Javetta Jones-Roberson | Katie Lewis | Teresa Manzella |
Shauna Mayo | Rachel Mun | Antonia Szymanski |
Kevin Besnoy Chair |
Gerald Aungst |
Christine Briggs |
Kimberley Chandler | Nicole Lambright |
Chin-Wen Lee |
Shauna Mayo |
Melinda Riviello |
George Betts, Co-Chair | Ann Robinson, Co-Chair | Ed Amend | Bronwyn MacFarlane | Ellen Honeck |
Sally Krisel | Cheryl McCullough | Theresa Newsom | Del Siegle |
Kimberly Wilber |
Ken Dickson, Chair |
Cinda Andrews | Jaime Castellano | Terry Friedrichs |
Meg Lee | Theresa Newsome | Wanda Washington |
Sandra Johnson, Chair Arkansas/Ozarks |
Catherine Blando Iowa |
Yvonne Golczewski Maryland |
Tiombe Bisa Kendirck Dunn Florida |
Debra Kay Logan Ohio |
PJ Sedillo New Mexico |
Johnathan Wai |
Carolyn Welch Illinois |
Jennifer Zatchey Pennsylvania |
Michele Kane Chair |
Janette Boazman | Noelle Brown |
Kate Boonstra | Jean Chandler |
Austina De Bonte |
Christine Deitz |
Deb Douglas |
Kelly Lynne Harris |
Michele Joerg |
Jessa Luckey | Kristy Mall |
Megan Parker Peters |
Susan Corwith, |
John Ash |
Debbie Dailey |
Keri M. Guilbault |
Carol Horn |
Sarah Kessel |
Priscilla Lurz |
Zane Scott-Tunkin |
Scott Peters, Association Editor |
Jill Adelson GCQ Editor |
Susan Assouline |
Jeff Danielian |
Elizabeth Fogarty Chair, THP advisory board |
Traci Ingleright |
Catherine Little |
Matthew Makel |
Michael Mathews, GCQ Editor | Erin Morris Miller |
Rachel Mun |
Kathy Nilles |
Candice Sears |
Tamra Stambaugh |
Elizabeth Fogarty, Chair |
Tracy Alley | Sally Beisser | Sarah Bright | Ruby Bryant |
Kimberly Clayton-Code |
Jim Delisle | Matt Fugate | Beth Hahn |
Wendy Leader |
Catherine Mosley |
Teresa Pawkik | Teresa Reddish | Antonia Szymanski | Debbie Troxclair |